CFL Team Stats - BC Lions

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

BC Lions

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Travis Lulay488-14162.41171292.88.35378
Jonathon Jennings348-7266.7487162.36.82346
Cody Fajardo65-683.36811.311.30143
Total7141-21964.41726246.67.887778

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Jeremiah Johnson54827254.45.7253
Jonathon Jennings3179732.35.7210
Brandon Rutley1179191.05.4171
Chris Rainey6237412.33.2160
Cody Fajardo619437.22.3123
Travon Van283819.04.8111
Bryan Burnham71152.115.0150
Travis Lulay4182.08.080
Ty Long7100.00.000
Cory Watson61-8-1.3-8.0-80
Total713663090.04.6258

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Emmanuel Arceneaux72542560.717.0781
Ricky Collins Jr.72425436.310.6391
Bryan Burnham72333047.114.3431
Shaq Johnson51516232.410.8352
Jeremiah Johnson5149018.06.4130
Chris Rainey61415726.211.2330
Cory Watson61112020.010.9461
Kevin Elliott2914170.515.7361
Travon Van244120.510.3190
Rolly Lumbala3120.72.020
Brandon Rutley1144.04.040
Total71411726246.612.2787

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Ty Long70000131313167059
Jeremiah Johnson5330000000018
Cody Fajardo6330000000018
Shaq Johnson5202000000012
Emmanuel Arceneaux710100000018
Chris Rainey610010000006
Kevin Elliott210100000006
Brandon Rutley111000000006
Bryan Burnham710100000006
Cory Watson610100000006
Travon Van211000000006
Ricky Collins Jr.710100000006
Total7168711313131671157

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey62739014.4791
Travon Van259519.0570
Ricky Collins Jr.75295.8100
Total73751413.9791

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey62360826.4630
Travon Van2715622.3480
Jeremiah Johnson535919.7340
Brandon Rutley112121.0210
Ricky Collins Jr.712121.0210
Total73586524.7630

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Ty Long7131681.34-42-23-43-41-151
Total7131681.34-42-23-43-41-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Ty Long743220851.3575
Total743220851.30-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Winston Rose739933.00
T.J. Lee723216.00
Garry Peters7221.00
Anthony Orange711515.00
Total7814818.50
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.