CFL Team Stats - BC Lions

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

BC Lions

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Travis Lulay10168-27561.12289228.98.312778
Jonathon Jennings8140-21066.71427178.46.88746
Cody Fajardo1314-2070.015311.87.71143
Total16322-50563.83869241.87.66211578

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Jeremiah Johnson1312063348.75.3335
Jonathon Jennings83522327.96.4330
Chris Rainey135021716.74.3230
Tyrell Sutton238203101.55.3312
Cody Fajardo1335957.32.7123
Brandon Rutley1179191.05.4171
Travis Lulay109676.77.4120
Travon Van3104314.34.3111
Bryan Burnham161150.915.0150
Ricky Collins Jr.141100.710.0100
Rolly Lumbala8230.41.530
Ty Long16100.00.000
Cory Watson151-8-0.5-8.0-80
Total16320159299.55.03312

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Bryan Burnham166193458.415.3558
Ricky Collins Jr.145358141.511.0392
Jeremiah Johnson134030823.77.7210
Emmanuel Arceneaux93255361.417.3781
Cory Watson153233722.510.5463
Shaq Johnson102531231.212.5393
Chris Rainey132420715.98.6330
DeVier Posey62230250.313.7653
Kevin Elliott41417644.012.6361
Anthony Parker666510.810.8150
Travon Van344113.710.3190
Rolly Lumbala8270.93.550
Tyrell Sutton22105.05.0120
David Mackie52163.28.0170
Brandon Rutley1144.04.040
Dyshawn Davis14130.23.030
Otha Foster III161130.813.0130
Total163223869241.812.07821

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Ty Long1600002829434890166
Bryan Burnham16808000000150
Jeremiah Johnson13550000000030
DeVier Posey6303000000018
Cory Watson15303000000018
Cody Fajardo13330000000018
Shaq Johnson10303000000018
Ricky Collins Jr.14202000000114
Tyrell Sutton2220000000012
Chris Rainey13200200000012
Emmanuel Arceneaux910100000018
Anthony Orange1610010000006
Kevin Elliott410100000006
Brandon Rutley111000000006
T.J. Lee1610010000006
Travon Van311000000006
Total1637122142829434893398

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey136165310.7791
Travon Van31012312.3570
Ricky Collins Jr.146254.2100
Anthony Parker6511322.6790
Bryan Burnham16177.070
Total168392111.1791

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey1350131226.2951
Travon Van3919621.8480
Jeremiah Johnson13613222.0340
Anthony Parker623819.0210
Tyrell Sutton211919.0190
Brandon Rutley112121.0210
Bryan Burnham16100.000
Anthony Thompson15188.080
Ricky Collins Jr.1412121.0210
Total1672174724.3951

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Ty Long16434889.65-610-1011-1311-126-652
Total16434889.65-610-1011-1311-126-6-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Ty Long16104511349.2775
Total16104511349.20-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Anthony Orange16510320.61
Winston Rose15511122.20
T.J. Lee1636923.01
Bo Lokombo1627839.00
Garry Peters16221.00
Davon Coleman162-6-3.00
Anthony Thompson152105.00
Total162136717.52
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.