CFL Team Stats - Montreal Alouettes

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Montreal Alouettes

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Darian Durant14265-39766.83107221.97.8151580
Drew Willy854-7968.454768.46.91229
Matt Shiltz223-3271.9242121.07.60138
Total16342-50867.33896243.57.67161880

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Tyrell Sutton1314479861.45.5435
Brandon Rutley44225363.36.0260
Darian Durant142718213.06.7191
Jean-Christophe Beaulieu879111.413.0411
Drew Willy816668.34.1121
Stefan Logan1610603.86.0311
Matt Shiltz265226.08.7230
B.J. Cunningham166392.46.5210
Ernest Jackson153171.15.780
TJ Graham32103.35.080
Vernon Adams Jr.7891.31.121
Samuel Giguere6340.71.321
Nicolas Boulay11100.00.000
Total16275158198.85.74311

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Nik Lewis137061947.68.8211
B.J. Cunningham166096060.016.0654
Ernest Jackson155976150.712.9806
Tyrell Sutton134128421.86.9181
Tiquan Underwood123450241.814.8512
Brandon Rutley4169523.85.9150
George Johnson71210815.49.0312
TJ Graham3911638.712.9290
Samuel Giguere688514.210.6250
Geno Lewis2712060.017.1380
Stefan Logan166996.216.5220
Jean-Christophe Beaulieu86506.38.3210
Seydou Junior Haidara35289.35.6130
Alex Pierzchalski254623.09.2150
Oumar Toure43102.53.340
Nathan O'Halloran21136.513.0130
Total163423896243.511.48016

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Boris Bede1600001820293470112
Ernest Jackson15606000000240
Tyrell Sutton13651000000036
B.J. Cunningham16404000000024
Tiquan Underwood12202000000114
George Johnson7202000000012
Darian Durant1411000000006
Nik Lewis1310100000006
Drew Willy811000000006
Stefan Logan1611000000006
Brandon Stewart1210010000006
Samuel Giguere611000000006
Vernon Adams Jr.711000000006
Dominique Tovell910010000006
Jean-Christophe Beaulieu811000000006
Branden Dozier1610010000006
Brandon Rutley400000000012
Seydou Junior Haidara300000000012
Total1630111631820293475302

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Stefan Logan164951510.5400
B.J. Cunningham164307.5110
Chip Cox15133.030
TJ Graham3177.070
Daryl Townsend811515.0150
Boris Bede16100.000
Dominique Termansen4111.010
Total16585719.8400

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Stefan Logan1666144721.9820
Samuel Giguere637023.3240
Tyrell Sutton1325628.0320
Oumar Toure411313.0130
Total1672158622.0820

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Boris Bede16293485.38-86-66-67-92-453
Total16293485.38-86-66-67-92-4-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Boris Bede16102450644.2469
Total16102450644.20-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Jonathon Mincy122199.50
Kyries Hebert16100.00
Brandon Stewart12100.00
Dominique Tovell916161.01
Tyree Hollins15100.00
Tevaughn Campbell8122.00
Total1678211.71
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.