CFL Team Stats - Saskatchewan Roughriders

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Saskatchewan Roughriders

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Zach Collaros222-3562.9309154.58.82246
Brandon Bridge113-2259.1145145.06.60124
Total235-5761.4454227.07.962346

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Jerome Messam22810050.03.6120
Tre Mason2127035.05.8160
Brandon Bridge142727.06.8160
Spencer Moore2163.06.060
Zach Collaros2121.02.020
Total246205102.54.5160

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Naaman Roosevelt265628.09.3131
Caleb Holley2511859.023.6460
Shaq Evans145656.014.0240
Jordan Williams-Lambert245527.513.8321
Joshua Stanford246231.015.5200
Spencer Moore244221.010.5180
Duron Carter233618.012.0160
Jerome Messam22105.05.070
Devon Bailey22126.06.060
Tre Mason2173.57.070
Total235454227.013.0462

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Brett Lauther2000044561020
Naaman Roosevelt210100000006
Duron Carter210010000006
Nick Marshall110010000006
Jordan Williams-Lambert210100000006
Total2402244561044

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Christion Jones2111089.8140
Total2111089.8140

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Christion Jones2921423.8370
Total2921423.8370

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Brett Lauther25683.30-00-02-23-30-046
Total25683.30-00-02-23-30-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Josh Bartel21351439.5050
Total21351439.50-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Duron Carter212828.01
Total229447.01
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.