CFL Team Stats - Saskatchewan Roughriders

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Saskatchewan Roughriders

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Cody Fajardo236-5170.6426213.08.42044
Isaac Harker18-1457.1128128.09.10237
Total244-6567.7554277.08.522244

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
William Powell23114974.54.8182
Marcus Thigpen2117537.56.8201
Cody Fajardo2114422.04.0122
Zach Collaros1177.07.070
Shaq Evans2152.55.050
Kyran Moore2200.00.040
Total257280140.04.9205

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Shaq Evans21013869.013.8441
Kyran Moore2816080.020.0390
Naaman Roosevelt277336.510.4220
William Powell262412.04.080
K.D. Cannon267839.013.0370
Marcus Thigpen232713.59.0191
Cory Watson235025.016.7220
Albert Awachie1144.04.040
Total244554277.012.6442

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Brett Lauther2000046341014
Marcus Thigpen2211000000012
William Powell2220000000012
Cody Fajardo2220000000012
Shaq Evans210100000018
Total2752046341158

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Christion Jones2121089.0190
Marcus Thigpen2100.000
Total2131088.3190

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Loucheiz Purifoy2715321.9430
Marcus Thigpen213535.0350
Total2818823.5430

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Brett Lauther23475.01-11-10-00-01-157
Total23475.01-11-10-00-01-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Jon Ryan21570346.9059
Total21570346.90-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Total200-0
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.