NFL Team Stats - Chicago Bears

 
NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago Bears (5-11)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Trubisky12196-33059.42193182.86.65777031-19677.55-2
M. Glennon493-14066.4833208.35.9545298-7876.93-2
P. O'Donnell161-1100.0382.438.001038t0-0158.30-0
T. Cohen161-250.0211.310.501021t0-0127.10-0
C. Whitehair160-0-00.0-00-0-0-2-0
Total16291-47361.53085192.86.5213127039-27479.110-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Howard16276112270.14.0753911
T. Cohen168737023.14.2546221
M. Trubisky124124820.76.0546251
B. Cunningham149292.13.2212000
M. Burton16490.62.257000
J. Bellamy15160.46.006000
M. Glennon4441.01.002021
Total164221788111.84.25313104

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Wright165961438.410.4122100
T. Cohen165335322.16.6670100
J. Bellamy152437625.115.6746t100
J. Howard16231257.85.4312000
D. Inman82333441.814.5226100
B. Cunningham142024017.112.0040211
Z. Miller82023629.511.8029200
D. Sims141518012.912.0027t100
D. Brown14131299.29.9217000
A. Shaheen13121279.810.5831300
D. Thompson51112525.011.3620100
T. McBride8814418.018.0045000
T. Gentry43358.811.6715000
M. Wheaton113514.617.0022000
M. Burton16280.54.008000
K. White1266.03.006000
Total162913085192.810.6701311

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Howard16990000000054
C. Barth100000171711160050
T. Cohen16421100000024
M. Nugent4000079440019
A. Shaheen13303000000018
M. Trubisky12220000001014
B. Cunningham14202000000012
E. Jackson16200200000012
Z. Miller8202000000012
A. Amos1310010000006
J. Bellamy1510100000006
B. Callahan1210010000006
D. Inman810100000006
D. Sims1410100000006
D. Thompson510100000006
K. Wright1610100000006
C. Santos200002212005
L. Floyd1000000000012
Total1631131352628162211264

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Cohen1629152729.461t1
E. Jackson162163.070
B. Callahan12105959.059t1
Total16321633710.561t2

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Cohen162658322.4460
D. Thompson51122920.8290
B. Cunningham14714721.0280
S. Acho16133.030
R. Robertson-Harris13177.070
Total164696921.1460

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Barth10111668.81-14-40-05-91-25439.635.748.0
M. Nugent444100.00-01-11-11-11-15539.339.3-
C. Santos21250.00-00-01-10-00-13846.038.054.0
Total16162272.71-15-52-26-102-45540.136.849.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
P. O'Donnell16870408747.062749512345539.7
Total16870408747.062749512345539.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Trevathan128960292.0140.00.0150
C. Jones168457272.0112.510.5120
E. Jackson167053170.001.01.0160
K. Fuller16686080.001.56.50220
A. Amos13676070.002.02.0230
A. Hicks165439158.5577.512.5000
P. Amukamara14484530.000.00.0070
N. Kwiatkoski114534112.0161.07.0120
E. Goldman154427171.562.04.0000
S. Acho164027133.0250.00.0110
L. Floyd103424104.5314.55.5021
M. Unrein12322572.572.02.0000
J. Bullard16261881.042.04.0120
B. Callahan12252051.0120.00.0160
P. McPhee13212014.0200.00.0120
M. Cooper15151500.000.00.0030
C. LeBlanc15151231.0100.00.0130
J. Timu11131030.000.00.0010
Q. Demps3121110.000.00.0000
R. Robertson-Harris1312752.070.00.0010
J. Freeman110730.001.01.0000
L. Houston510824.0360.00.0010
J. Jenkins88530.000.00.0000
C. Prosinski38530.000.00.0000
W. Young47432.0130.00.0000
J. Anderson124310.000.00.0000
D. Bush133120.000.00.0000
H. Jones43211.090.00.0000
I. Irving72200.000.00.0000
S. McManis131100.000.00.0000
D. Houston-Carson110000.000.00.0200
Total1687066220842277275611691

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Callahan1227336.5520
K. Fuller16200.000
E. Jackson1628241.076t1
A. Amos1319090.090t1
D. Trevathan12188.080
Total16825331.690t2
Last updated Feb. 9, 2:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.