NFL Team Stats - Chicago Bears

 
NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago Bears (12-4)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Trubisky14289-43466.63223230.27.43241270t24-14395.45-2
C. Daniel553-7669.7515103.06.7832469-4090.61-0
A. Miller151-1100.080.58.000080-0100.00-0
T. Cohen161-1100.010.11.00101t0-0118.80-0
Total16344-51267.23747234.27.32281470t33-18395.46-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Howard1625093558.43.7442921
T. Cohen169944427.84.4832322
M. Trubisky146842130.16.1939311
T. Gabriel169613.86.7820000
A. Miller156261.74.339010
B. Cunningham1511201.31.826000
T. Mizzell99161.81.787000
A. Robinson II13190.79.009000
C. Daniel51330.60.234030
T. Burton16120.12.002000
A. Hicks16110.11.001t100
Total164681938121.14.1421694

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Cohen167172545.310.2170t511
T. Gabriel166768843.010.2754211
A. Robinson II135575458.013.7143411
T. Burton165456935.610.5447611
A. Miller153342328.212.8255700
J. Howard16201459.17.2518000
J. Bellamy16141177.38.3620t100
T. Mizzell98788.79.7526100
A. Shaheen65488.09.6023100
K. White949210.223.0054000
J. Wims44328.08.0016000
B. Braunecker153422.814.0020000
D. Sims8291.14.509000
M. Burton8160.86.006000
B. Cunningham15190.69.009000
C. Daniel5181.68.008000
B. Sowell16120.12.002t100
Total163443747234.210.970t2844

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Parkey1600004245233000111
J. Howard16990000000054
T. Cohen16835000000048
A. Miller15707000000042
T. Burton16606000001038
A. Robinson II13404000000024
E. Jackson14300300000018
M. Trubisky14330000000018
T. Gabriel16202000000012
J. Bellamy1610100000108
A. Shaheen610100000108
P. Amukamara1510010000006
L. Floyd1610010000006
A. Hicks1611000000006
K. Mack1410010000006
T. Mizzell910100000006
B. Sowell1610100000006
E. Goldman1600000000012
N. Kwiatkoski1600000000102
Total1650162864245233041421

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Cohen16332141112.5440
Total16332141112.5440

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Cunningham15817321.6310
T. Mizzell9710615.1220
A. Miller15613923.2310
T. Cohen1622211.0220
Total162344019.1310

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Parkey16233076.70-06-67-109-121-25036.935.541.3
Total16233076.70-06-67-109-121-25036.935.541.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
P. O'Donnell16621279145.072820150250139.7
Total16621279144.372820150250139.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
R. Smith1612189325.0371.02.0050
D. Trevathan1610276262.062.56.0160
A. Amos Jr.167258141.020.00.0090
P. Amukamara15665790.000.00.02120
K. Fuller165545100.000.00.00210
A. Hicks165541147.5665.56.0350
E. Jackson145141101.021.01.02150
L. Floyd164734134.0325.011.0040
K. Mack1447371012.5782.03.0640
B. Callahan13453962.0122.57.5060
E. Goldman164027133.0212.55.5001
B. Nichols14282083.0304.012.0200
S. McManis15222021.070.00.0040
R. Robertson-Harris162210123.0251.04.0020
J. Bullard16181350.002.03.0020
A. Lynch13161333.062.06.0010
K. Toliver II15151320.000.00.0020
N. Kwiatkoski1610820.000.00.0100
D. Bush156601.070.00.0100
I. Irving136511.090.00.0000
D. Houston-Carson134400.000.00.0000
J. Iyiegbuniwe163300.000.00.0000
N. Williams22110.000.00.0000
B. Cunningham151100.000.00.0000
M. Williams31100.000.00.0000
Total1685566219350339316717981

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Fuller167527.4350
E. Jackson1468113.541t2
P. Amukamara1535819.349t1
A. Amos Jr.1622713.5260
B. Callahan132126.0120
D. Trevathan162126.0120
L. Floyd1611919.019t1
A. Lynch1312020.0200
K. Mack1412727.027t1
S. McManis15100.000
R. Smith1612222.0220
Total162733012.249t5
Last updated Jan. 20, 1:10 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.