MLB Team Stats - Baltimore Orioles

 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Baltimore Orioles (21-52)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Manny Machado722803385160185331454.304.369.55455
Adam Jones70291298517010319480.292.316.45436
Danny Valencia4815221437161817301.283.349.46123
Mark Trumbo40149183910061610380.262.317.45019
Craig Gentry571168283207102610.241.302.30213
Austin Wynns722350011090.227.227.3640
Trey Mancini70268335911092126730.220.292.36220
+ Chance Sisco*4711912267021612501.218.340.32815
Jace Peterson*421158248121719338.209.328.34817
Jonathan Schoop53215284510171711500.209.257.36312
+ Joey Rickard2979101610586200.203.267.4056
+ Anthony Santander#3310182051166211.198.250.29710
+ Pedro Álvarez*4511118202081816360.180.283.41414
+ Tim Beckham238481540148281.179.247.2626
Caleb Joseph278751552132240.172.200.3103
+ Renato Núñez13362610123120.167.244.2782
Chris Davis*5720710314041519860.150.227.22712
+ Éngelb Vielma#67110000140.143.250.1430
Colby Rasmus*9242310111140.125.192.2921
+ Andrew Susac9261310000120.115.115.1540
+ Corban Joseph*49010001120.111.200.1110
+ Luis Sardiñas#818220011250.111.200.2780
Dylan Bundy#152000000010.000.000.0000
Andrew Cashner142000000010.000.000.0000
Alex Cobb122000000010.000.000.0000
Kevin Gausman*152000000020.000.000.0000
David Hess71200000100.000.500.0000
+ D.J. Snelten*41000000010.000.000.0000
Steve Wilkerson#22000000100.000.333.0000
Total73248126056311288325420865626.227.292.379-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Zach Britton*00-4004.11000450.00
+ Donnie Hart*00-6006.28210131.35
+ Richard Bleier*301.000310032.2367704151.93
Miguel Castro22.500290043.2361413225302.68
Darren O'Day01.000170218.1137632252.95
Brad Brach02.0002901028.1331211117313.49
Dylan Bundy#57.4171515089.280443818271003.81
Mychal Givens04.000330138.2371918118464.19
Kevin Gausman36.3331515088.19944431524844.38
Andrew Cashner28.2001414076.19143401334644.72
David Hess23.40077037.1372020915204.82
Mike Wright Jr.00-182037.0492825421306.08
Tanner Scott*01.000160017.219121226246.11
+ Yefry Ramirez01.0001104.14331266.23
Alex Cobb29.1821212063.09255501316437.14
+ Pedro Araujo13.250200028.0292424918297.71
+ D.J. Snelten*00-4004.196523410.38
+ Chris Tillman15.16777026.24232316171310.46
+ Jimmy Yacabonis00-2002.134405115.43
Total2152.288737313648.0719374350992605724.86

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.