MLB Team Stats - Los Angeles Angels

 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Angels (74-76)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Deck McGuire173010000010.333.333.3331
Mike Trout12943794139244347011511623.318.466.625129
Andrelton Simmons13651963153244117133389.295.340.42074
Shohei Ohtani*1022835282202205534919.290.370.58766
David Fletcher80284357818212515343.275.316.36334
José Fernández*289262550292121.272.287.39110
Justin Upton135502751321613084591627.263.346.47876
+ Albert Pujols11746550114200196428651.245.289.41154
José Briceño39105102520387320.238.292.3439
Francisco Arcia*3181918405191221.222.250.45710
+ Zack Cozart58224294913251819420.219.296.36217
Jefry Marte821742338615189361.218.261.35115
Eric Young Jr.#34101112242185264.218.259.3275
Kole Calhoun*12645467971521957471226.214.285.38151
Odrisamer Despaigne165010000010.200.200.2000
+ Ryan Schimpf*55210012230.200.429.8001
+ Luis Valbuena*96266235390933191003.199.253.33520
Taylor Ward289891830397360.184.252.3069
Michael Hermosillo23445830001130.182.234.2501
+ Chris Young5611317192161311372.168.252.3638
Jabari Blash20323410015211.125.237.1560
Andrew Heaney*288110000060.125.125.1251
Kaleb Cowart#35736950039291.123.229.1923
+ Nolan Fontana*811110011160.091.167.3640
Jaime Barria245000000010.000.000.0000
+ Luke Farrell*204000000030.000.000.0000
Joe Hudson44000001000.000.000.0000
Felix Peña176000000010.000.000.0000
Hansel Robles481000000010.000.000.0000
Total1505092672125123221197644476119781.246.316.416-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Francisco Arcia00-1001.01000000.00
+ Osmer Morales00-1000.11000000.00
Ty Buttrey00-130313.291104160.66
+ Keynan Middleton00-160617.2144419162.04
+ Blake Wood101.000130011.283317102.31
José Álvarez*54.556730160.1502019322592.83
Taylor Cole22.500152030.2161010311322.93
Blake Parker21.6676401463.25822221119673.11
Justin Anderson33.500550454.2402020336663.29
Shohei Ohtani42.6671010051.2381919622633.31
Cam Bedrosian54.556670161.0592623723543.39
Jaime Barria109.52624240119.211349481738913.61
+ Garrett Richards54.5561616076.16443311134873.66
Felix Peña34.4291715081.27636341026763.75
+ Tyler Skaggs*88.50021210116.2118534912351233.78
Jim Johnson53.625581159.1543025822423.79
Andrew Heaney*99.50028280170.0159837523411653.97
Matt Shoemaker21.66744020.1189906193.98
Hansel Robles23.400480051.0522623924514.06
+ Nick Tropeano56.4551414076.06841401631644.74
Noé Ramírez55.500651177.17343421529904.89
+ Luke Farrell34.429202031.1302218716395.17
Miguel Almonte00-5005.04331155.40
+ Akeel Morris00-90014.018993875.79
Deck McGuire02.000174034.0342624922276.35
Williams Jerez*00-120011.0151083596.55
+ Eduardo Paredes00-140018.125141457156.87
Odrisamer Despaigne23.400165033.1463026317297.02
+ John Lamb*01.00033010.01510844117.20
Junichi Tazawa11.500270025.2322221715257.36
+ Jake Jewell01.0003002.02220119.00
+ JC Ramírez02.0002206.27873749.45
Parker Bridwell00-2103.286630114.73
Total7476.493150150311332.1124163658818749712763.97

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.