MLB Team Stats - Los Angeles Angels

 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Angels (76-78)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Alex Meyer132010000010.500.500.5000
Fernando Salas582010000010.500.500.5000
Mike Trout107378861162432966888621.307.442.616104
Brandon Phillips138548771573211156206811.286.321.40958
Justin Upton14553097148430341067116511.279.367.553112
Andrelton Simmons151564741563621467456419.277.329.42286
+ Yunel Escobar89350439620173129511.274.333.39743
Ben Revere*1042823677132119152521.273.308.34429
Eric Young Jr.#4310421274031253011.260.336.38519
Cliff Pennington#8318522485031916523.259.317.33520
C.J. Cron923103679141165421833.255.313.46150
Kole Calhoun*148544711322321767671295.243.330.38677
Albert Pujols14156250136150239836902.242.288.39163
Kaleb Cowart#43941622513118233.234.314.40411
Martín Maldonado13341340901711437151160.218.275.36635
Juan Graterol447951740091110.215.222.2661
Luis Valbuena*10932640631202158431010.193.286.42343
Shane Robinson1726650001342.192.267.1920
+ Nick Franklin#661069193121210222.179.269.28310
+ Jefry Marte4512710225041413341.173.269.3077
+ Ramón Flores*38010001010.125.111.1250
Carlos Pérez916010001050.063.063.0630
Nolan Fontana*918110011271.056.150.2220
Jesse Chávez355000000050.000.000.0000
Ricky Nolasco315000000220.000.286.0000
+ J.C. Ramírez273000000010.000.000.0000
+ Matt Shoemaker142000000010.000.000.0000
Tyler Skaggs*141000000010.000.000.0000
Blake Wood681000000010.000.000.0000
Total15451456681250236141746364961125129.243.315.396-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Andrew Bailey201.0004004.01000020.00
Jason Gurka*00-3000.22000100.00
+ Damien Magnifico00-1000.10000210.00
+ Huston Street00-4004.02000130.00
Garrett Richards02.00055024.0145414241.50
Noé Ramírez00-100011.263323122.31
Blake Parker32.600680665.1381817616832.34
Yusmeiro Petit52.714571487.2653026817952.67
Cam Bedrosian64.600450642.0331916217503.43
+ Alex Meyer45.4441313067.1483028642753.74
Parker Bridwell83.72719180107.110749461727693.86
José Álvarez*03.000590145.2472220611433.94
+ J.C. Ramírez1110.52427240147.1149726821491054.15
Troy Scribner21.667104023.2171411710184.18
Keynan Middleton51.833610353.25925251116584.19
Tyler Skaggs*26.2501414075.17839361025664.30
Bud Norris26.2505921959.0542929825704.42
+ Matt Shoemaker63.6671414077.27341391528694.52
+ Daniel Wright01.00052019.221121018114.58
Eduardo Paredes01.000160121.020111126164.71
Deolis Guerra22.500180024.0191313412214.88
Ricky Nolasco614.30031310170.2191979634561375.06
Jesse Chávez710.41235210134.2143807927451155.28
Fernando Salas22.500580055.2663934722525.50
Blake Wood24.333680070.2804844831805.60
Andrew Heaney*12.33355021.2271717129277.06
+ Dayan Diaz11.500101013.017141334209.00
+ Brooks Pounders101.000110010.1171212451210.45
Total7678.494154154411370.2130367364021144912504.20

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.