MLB Team Stats - Chicago White Sox

 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago White Sox (38-54)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Derek Holland#1810100000001.0001.0001.0001
Avisaíl García8331944100173135415744.313.358.50856
+ Leury García#561812854916229346.298.345.45927
José Abreu9136454106253165922670.291.343.50865
Melky Cabrera#8936051103140125424490.286.330.42553
Kevan Smith461421238801142270.268.289.34514
Yolmer Sánchez#79261346911542522584.264.325.39134
Omar Narváez*501411437301819220.262.350.30516
+ Willy García35851222531108260.259.316.42410
Matt Davidson7625931631011843131120.243.280.49833
Tim Anderson83330378012192810926.242.266.36730
Adam Engel3090162130259295.233.317.3339
Alen Hanson#63110212422148174.218.271.3007
Tyler Saladino331191024520513382.202.296.2779
+ Geovany Soto13425800394100.190.271.4055
+ Cody Asche*19575610143210.105.177.1750
+ Jacob May#15362200033170.056.150.0560
+ Dylan Covey81000000010.000.000.0000
Miguel González142000000010.000.000.0000
+ Grant Green23000000020.000.000.0000
Yoán Moncada#12000000100.000.333.0000
Carlos Rodón*41000000010.000.000.0000
Total9231294098051401910439123176033.257.315.414-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Tyler Danish101.0001105.03000660.00
+ Zach Putnam00-7008.22110191.04
+ Nate Jones101.000110011.293316152.31
Anthony Swarzak43.571380044.0331212211482.45
David Holmberg*12.333246044.0372215521243.07
Dan Jennings*31.750450040.0341918519314.05
Chris Beck11.500360038.1392019816294.46
Mike Pelfrey37.3001715073.27343381133484.64
Gregory Infante00-220025.0281313312214.68
Miguel González49.3081414084.29753461331504.89
Tyler Clippard15.167400136.1282120719424.95
Juan Minaya101.000130018.015101029275.00
Derek Holland*#59.3571818097.110768552139815.09
James Shields22.50088042.14125241122315.10
Carlos Rodón*13.25044020.1181613515205.75
+ Michael Ynoa101.000220029.0282219422235.90
+ Dylan Covey04.00088037.25234341316228.12
+ Jake Petricka101.00090010.217121133139.28
Brad Goldberg00-2001.034411036.00
Total3854.413929213805.07834544071293417144.55

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.