MLB Team Stats - Kansas City Royals

 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Postseason|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Kansas City Royals (80-82)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Danny Duffy*242010000010.500.500.5000
Ian Kennedy303010000100.333.500.3331
Eric Hosmer*162603981923112594661046.318.385.498115
Lorenzo Cain1555848617527515495410026.300.363.44089
Whit Merrifield145587801693261978298834.288.324.46088
Trevor Cahill2114141002140.286.333.3571
Melky Cabrera#15662078177302178536741.285.324.42382
Mike Moustakas*14855575151240388534940.272.314.52178
Salvador Perez12947157126241278017951.268.297.49566
Jorge Bonifacio11338455981511740351181.255.320.43251
Alcides Escobar16259971150365654151024.250.272.35757
Cam Gallagher1324261015340.250.333.4174
Jason Vargas*324010000010.250.250.2500
Ramón Torres#337491830044121.243.291.2846
Cheslor Cuthbert581431033702189390.231.275.32211
Drew Butera7516318374131412410.227.284.31917
Alex Gordon*1484765299202945451267.208.293.31545
Brandon Moss*11836241751402250371282.207.279.42838
Sam Gaviglio165110000020.200.200.2000
Paulo Orlando398691730261201.198.225.3025
Raúl Mondesi#25534910133225.170.214.2450
+ Billy Burns#76110000010.167.167.1670
Jorge Soler3597714502612360.144.245.2585
Scott Alexander*583000000010.000.000.0000
Terrance Gore124200000122.000.200.0000
Jason Hammel328000000020.000.000.0000
Jake Junis203000000030.000.000.0000
Total1625536702143626024193660390116691.259.311.420-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Scott Alexander*54.556580469.0622319328592.48
Mike Minor*66.500650677.2572322522882.55
Ryan Buchter*43.571710165.14425211026652.89
Kevin McCarthy101.000330045.0502316413273.20
Peter Moylan00-790059.1402623425463.49
Joakim Soria43.571590156.0492423120643.70
+ Seth Maness101.0008009.216543243.72
Danny Duffy*910.47424240146.1143676213411303.81
+ Brian Flynn*00-1002.13110003.86
Jason Vargas*1811.62132320179.2181848327581344.16
+ Nate Karns22.50098045.1412121913514.17
Kelvin Herrera33.5006402659.1603328920564.25
Jake Junis93.7502016098.110152471525804.30
Sam Gaviglio45.4441613074.17641361626494.36
Trevor Cahill43.5712114084.09150461645874.93
Jason Hammel813.38132320180.120910910626481455.29
Ian Kennedy513.27830300154.0143999234611315.38
+ Neftalí Feliz25.286490846.0403328923375.48
Brandon Maurer36.3336802259.1734343819596.52
Mike Morin00-160020.029161635167.20
+ Chris Young00-142030.0472725714227.50
Eric Skoglund*12.33375018.0302019212149.50
+ Miguel Almonte00-2002.053302013.50
+ Onelki García*01.0002106.0129925213.50
Andres Machado00-2003.2109923122.09
+ Glenn Sparkman#00-2001.097701163.00
Total8082.494162162391437.2148079173719651912164.61

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.