MLB Team Stats - Milwaukee Brewers

 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Milwaukee Brewers (53-47)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Eric Sogard*44141244512031422213.319.425.46827
Travis Shaw*873335799241227033827.297.365.57467
Manny Piña61207296115062911430.295.336.45432
Domingo Santana9432957972001653471029.295.385.50262
Jesús Aguilar88184265413293515590.293.356.53335
Orlando Arcia95329369314193520638.283.325.41341
Ryan Braun471663445120123121386.271.353.56031
Hernán Pérez913043580153113615518.263.296.44136
Eric Thames*8830762781812344541052.254.373.54454
+ Paolo Espino64010000010.250.250.2500
+ Wily Peralta1712030001130.250.308.2501
Jonathan Villar#8130137671218302710118.223.286.34931
Brent Suter*139120001040.222.300.2220
+ Stephen Vogt*6618517418182919390.222.291.40522
+ Keon Broxton92293496412414362712417.218.294.43035
Jett Bandy4715214336061812431.217.287.37513
Brett Phillips*13273510242130.185.241.4443
+ Chase Anderson16320510010170.156.156.1881
Matt Garza1525130001080.120.154.1201
Zach Davies2029432002480.103.212.1720
Jimmy Nelson20410400020230.098.098.0980
+ Lewis Brinson14310301003131.097.200.1611
+ Kirk Nieuwenhuis*15253210114150.080.233.2401
Michael Blazek31000000000.000.000.0000
Júnior Guerra1114000000040.000.000.0000
+ Yadiel Rivera12000000010.000.000.0000
Rob Scahill*181000000010.000.000.0000
+ Tom Wilhelmsen271000000010.000.000.0000
Total10034154848701801514846332797282.255.325.446-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Michael Blazek00-3006.04000030.00
+ David Goforth00-1001.00000100.00
Josh Hader*11.500110015.0622111171.20
Corey Knebel02.0004701746.12899327811.75
Brent Suter*11.500125038.0371412210322.84
+ Chase Anderson62.7501616090.1733129827852.89
Jared Hughes32.600430139.2331413216332.95
Jimmy Nelson85.61520200120.2118504613301323.43
Matt Garza45.4441515082.1793935925563.83
Jacob Barnes31.750460243.2352019519493.92
Rob Scahill13.250180022.1211411310104.43
+ Tom Wilhelmsen11.500270026.1251313412174.44
+ Jorge López00-1002.04110104.50
Carlos Torres44.500470150.1592926820394.65
Zach Davies114.73320200109.212761581636734.76
Júnior Guerra13.2501111054.25033291532434.77
Oliver Drake33.500450139.0452523516455.31
+ Tyler Webb*00-9008.09552585.63
+ Paolo Espino00-62017.217131258136.11
+ Wily Peralta54.556178053.2644443828467.21
+ Jeanmar Gómez32.600180222.131191877217.25
+ Taylor Jungmann00-1000.221101113.50
Total5347.53010010031896.18774484111203448094.13

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.