MLB Team Stats - Milwaukee Brewers

 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Milwaukee Brewers (26-23)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Eric Sogard*13317134028822.419.550.74211
Manny Piña26841425802124100.298.344.46415
Jesús Aguilar45801123724156260.288.345.57515
Travis Shaw*4317124491319349403.287.324.53230
Jett Bandy301001328606188231.280.345.52016
Eric Thames*44151394290132629432.278.408.59634
Hernán Pérez431462040935199242.274.314.47920
Domingo Santana4614823397062323464.264.364.43225
+ Ryan Braun3010319276071914254.262.350.52419
Keon Broxton44149253992514106110.262.321.45019
Wily Peralta1112030001130.250.308.2501
Orlando Arcia4515221365141710291.237.284.36215
Jonathan Villar#48188244070524196012.213.285.33023
Nick Franklin#335541011163151.182.224.2913
Chase Anderson10200200000110.100.100.1000
Zach Davies1012110000230.083.214.0830
Matt Garza612010001050.083.083.0830
+ Kirk Nieuwenhuis*15253210114150.080.233.2401
Jimmy Nelson916010001090.063.063.0630
+ Paolo Espino11000000000.000.000.0000
Júnior Guerra22000000010.000.000.0000
Rob Scahill*81000000010.000.000.0000
Total49166524842192107023916045442.253.324.446-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ David Goforth00-1001.00000100.00
Corey Knebel00-250323.21333112411.14
Carlos Torres23.400250126.12698211202.73
Rob Scahill11.50080013.012641532.77
Júnior Guerra00-2208.24332393.12
Jacob Barnes101.000250123.01798111243.13
Matt Garza21.66766035.034171466273.60
Chase Anderson31.7501010055.2532523522523.72
Jimmy Nelson23.40099049.1532523616444.20
Jared Hughes11.500200119.02110919114.26
Oliver Drake21.667220020.2231210212254.35
+ Paolo Espino00-1104.05320034.50
+ Brent Suter*00-5007.19440454.91
Zach Davies53.6251010052.16531311021395.33
Neftalí Feliz14.200220821.0171513510175.57
Wily Peralta53.625118045.0493029819385.80
+ Taylor Jungmann00-1000.221101113.50
Total2623.531494915440.0449227207581733864.23

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.