MLB Team Stats - Houston Astros

 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Astros (76-48)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Colin Moran*26230112000.500.5001.3333
José Altuve120473841713531967466529.362.422.56995
+ Carlos Correa8432564104181206744710.320.400.56667
+ Tyler White929591039290.310.344.6557
Marwin González#10334553106220217237795.307.382.55475
George Springer10441286125240287044914.303.378.56680
Yuli Gurriel10942756126331156112503.295.322.48264
Josh Reddick*10738266112253125933617.293.341.46962
Brad Peacock287121002130.286.375.4291
Juan Centeno*932490023350.281.343.4694
+ Evan Gattis682413567180114516420.278.330.49039
Alex Bregman118411641143051548486813.277.358.48464
Jake Marisnick93205435190143318806.249.326.49831
Carlos Beltrán#1053905395230144827880.244.292.41041
+ Brian McCann*752803765100134830441.232.313.40733
Derek Fisher*279113212141014283.231.340.40712
Max Stassi310221012100.200.273.6001
J.D. Davis722232002480.136.296.2271
Chris Devenski491000000010.000.000.0000
+ Michael Feliz421000000010.000.000.0000
Mike Fiers251100000010.000.000.0000
James Hoyt381000000010.000.000.0000
+ Tony Kemp*23000000020.000.000.0000
Dallas Keuchel*163000000020.000.000.0000
+ Lance McCullers Jr.*193000000000.000.000.0000
Collin McHugh62000000020.000.000.0000
Charlie Morton183000000000.000.000.0000
Joe Musgrove255000000010.000.000.0000
+ AJ Reed*26000000010.000.000.0000
+ Tony Sipp*381000000000.000.000.0000
Total124432069912402661619566739583376.287.351.491-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Dallas Keuchel*112.84616160101.18030291030862.58
Ken Giles12.3334702446.2301414316602.70
Chris Devenski63.667490363.2392120920822.83
+ Will Harris22.500340234.228111155392.86
Brad Peacock102.8332815098.08137355471293.21
Charlie Morton105.66718180107.191494411421193.69
+ Lance McCullers Jr.73.70019190105.210051466361183.92
Tyler Clippard26.250550450.0372322726593.96
Collin McHugh12.33366033.2341615410314.01
Mike Fiers78.46724240133.1126706430531314.32
Luke Gregerson23.400510147.2472323916584.34
Francis Martes52.714204042.1382322424544.68
James Hoyt101.000380043.1462424710614.98
+ Michael Feliz42.667420044.2462625720655.04
Joe Musgrove58.3852515093.110355541625835.21
+ Jandel Gustave00-6005.05430725.40
+ Reymin Guduan*00-170013.0208806115.54
Francisco Liriano*67.4622518089.09761561149765.66
+ Jumbo Diaz14.200310030.0322019415285.70
+ Tony Sipp*01.000380032.0282423714336.47
+ David Paulino201.00066029.036212187346.52
+ Dayan Diaz11.500101013.017141334209.00
+ Mike Hauschild00-4008.014101052711.25
+ Tyler White00-1001.022210018.00
Total7648.613124124311109.0101653850914840812334.13

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.