MLB Team Stats - Houston Astros

 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Astros (52-26)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Juan Centeno*27330022110.429.5001.2863
José Altuve7629349952121136314312.324.396.52251
Marwin González#60180305790134124393.317.404.58343
Carlos Correa712775284151144836630.303.384.51650
Josh Reddick*65229446815382822334.297.353.49335
George Springer722905982130235030750.283.360.56656
+ Derek Fisher*518350023351.278.381.6112
Yuli Gurriel6725531711808326351.278.305.44333
Norichika Aoki*5315814438011110224.272.314.34213
Evan Gattis49169244512053113270.266.324.42626
Brian McCann*51188264980104022321.261.343.46330
Jake Marisnick57117263030102310455.256.338.53820
Alex Bregman74254306414182627486.252.331.40936
Carlos Beltrán#662513660170103219580.239.295.42629
Michael Feliz311000000010.000.000.0000
+ Tony Kemp*23000000020.000.000.0000
+ Dallas Keuchel*113000000020.000.000.0000
Lance McCullers Jr.*143000000000.000.000.0000
+ Joe Musgrove132000000010.000.000.0000
Tony Sipp*271000000000.000.000.0000
Total782699428756153712540325453237.280.347.481-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Dallas Keuchel*901.0001111075.2481514618691.67
Will Harris22.500310232.1227734371.95
+ Ashur Tolliver*00-1004.02110252.25
Chris Devenski43.571310346.1251212411642.33
Lance McCullers Jr.71.8751414081.2622623623972.53
Brad Peacock41.800186044.2291414124662.82
Michael Feliz31.750310035.2261414412493.53
Ken Giles12.3333101729.1221212212373.68
Mike Fiers53.6251515083.28041371829743.98
+ Charlie Morton53.6251010057.2562826723654.06
Tony Sipp*00-270022.1161211210204.43
Luke Gregerson22.500330030.1321515611354.45
David Paulino201.00055025.029141447265.04
+ Jandel Gustave00-6005.05430725.40
Francis Martes201.00043016.1151010211165.51
James Hoyt101.000220027.129171756455.60
Reymin Guduan*00-5006.08440356.00
+ Joe Musgrove47.3641313067.18246451421566.01
+ Mike Hauschild00-4008.014101052711.25
+ Dayan Diaz01.0007109.0141312231612.00
+ Jordan Jankowski101.0002003.176631416.20
Total5226.667787822703.0609311297892387883.80

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.