MLB Team Stats - Houston Astros

 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Astros (14-7)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Norichika Aoki*16486172015451.354.396.4587
Yuli Gurriel18647225015170.344.364.46911
José Altuve20771124402710207.312.386.44210
Evan Gattis144181220210770.293.400.4888
+ Jake Marisnick17215600224100.286.400.5713
Brian McCann*165781610311980.281.373.45610
Josh Reddick*206191731184121.279.313.4107
Alex Bregman217461840049162.243.349.29710
Carlos Beltrán#207861830273200.231.268.3465
Carlos Correa186991510257160.217.304.3194
George Springer19751216207136190.213.280.5208
Marwin González#18464810387131.174.296.3917
Total217119218928126857115312.266.338.418-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
James Hoyt00-2002.21000150.00
Brad Peacock201.0006009.210004150.00
Will Harris101.0008008.06110151.13
Dallas Keuchel*401.00055037.0225549271.22
Chris Devenski101.00060114.172221271.26
Michael Feliz101.0007008.07221172.25
Charlie Morton12.33344021.025101018194.29
Lance McCullers Jr.21.66755029.029141449364.34
Ken Giles01.0009059.065504145.00
Mike Fiers01.00033015.01810965135.40
+ Jandel Gustave00-6005.05430725.40
Luke Gregerson11.50010009.19662395.79
Tony Sipp*00-7004.25430535.79
Joe Musgrove11.50044021.125141446135.91
+ Mike Hauschild00-4008.014101052711.25
Total147.66721216194.0166777424641953.43

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.