MLB Team Stats - Washington Nationals

 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Postseason|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Nationals (97-65)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Daniel Murphy*14453494172433239352772.322.384.543104
Bryce Harper*11142095134271298768994.319.413.59593
Howie Kendrick913054096163941226812.315.368.47547
Adam Lind*1162673981140145928471.303.362.51347
Ryan Zimmerman1445249015933036108441261.303.358.57395
Anthony Rendon147508811534112510084827.301.403.533115
+ Adam Eaton*239124277121314183.297.393.46219
+ Chad Huffman1214340100160.286.333.4291
Trea Turner98412751172461145308046.284.338.45168
Raudy Read811130000030.273.273.2731
Wilmer Difo#1243324790104521247410.271.319.37032
Michael A. Taylor1183995510823319532913717.271.320.48658
Adrián Sanchez3471619700111250.268.288.3669
+ Ryan Raburn256571712264250.262.304.4318
Stephen Drew*4695924701178210.253.302.35813
+ Brian Goodwin*742514163211133023696.251.313.49833
Víctor Robles1324261204060.250.308.4583
Jayson Werth702523557101102935694.226.322.39331
Matt Wieters#1234224395200105238941.225.288.34440
Alejandro De Aza*286281223093161.194.224.3236
+ Joe Ross20331620011160.182.206.2420
Pedro Severino17290510032100.172.226.2072
José Lobatón#5114111243041114350.170.248.2777
+ Chris Heisey387481231155220.162.215.2702
Max Scherzer316241000154160.161.212.2106
Rafael Bautista1725240000250.160.222.1601
Andrew Stevenson*37575920017201.158.250.1931
A.J. Cole1114020000250.143.250.1430
Stephen Strasburg28545700232140.130.161.2410
Edwin Jackson22213200000150.095.095.0950
Gio González32663600054290.091.143.0910
Tanner Roark32551510001220.091.107.1090
Joe Blanton5100000001001.000
+ Erick Fedde34000000030.000.000.0000
Matt Grace*405000000040.000.000.0000
+ Neil Ramírez291000000010.000.000.0000
Enny Romero531000000010.000.000.0000
+ Jacob Turner185000000120.000.167.0000
Total16255538191477311312157965421327108.266.332.449-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Matt Albers72.778630261.0351211617631.62
Ryan Madson54.556600259.038121229671.83
Max Scherzer166.72731310200.2126625622552682.51
Stephen Strasburg154.78928280175.1131554913472042.52
Sean Doolittle*201.0005302451.1341816510622.81
Gio González*159.62532320201.0158696621791882.96
Brandon Kintzler43.5717202971.1662524516393.03
Enny Romero*24.333530255.2552622723653.56
Austin Adams00-6005.044208103.60
A.J. Cole35.375118052.0512322827443.81
Matt Grace*101.000401250.0502524318314.32
Oliver Pérez*00-500133.0321717412394.64
Tanner Roark1311.54232300181.11781059423641664.67
+ Joe Ross53.6251313073.28844411620685.01
+ Jacob Turner23.400182039.0432322815235.08
+ Koda Glover01.000230819.120111114175.12
Edwin Jackson56.4551613076.08653442029605.21
Joe Blanton24.333510044.15329281013395.68
Sammy Solís*101.000300126.0221717413285.88
+ Neil Ramírez01.000290031.1353025621447.18
+ Shawn Kelley32.600330426.02921211211257.27
+ Francisco Rodríguez25.286280725.1312322911237.82
+ Erick Fedde01.00033015.125161658159.39
+ Trevor Gott101.0004003.011101013330.00
+ Jeremy Guthrie01.0001100.261010040135.00
Total9765.599162162461446.2130067262318949514573.88

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.