MLB Team Stats - New York Mets

 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Mets (66-89)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Tomas Nido33020001000.667.667.6671
Phillip Evans1426282001150.308.333.3854
+ Yoenis Céspedes812914685172174226610.292.352.54044
+ T.J. Rivera7321427621315279321.290.330.43027
Norichika Aoki*103317449020253522439.284.331.40739
+ Michael Conforto*109373721042012768571132.279.384.55577
Asdrúbal Cabrera#12945665126310135350823.276.351.43066
Wilmer Flores1103364291171185217541.271.307.48839
Amed Rosario41144163933493417.271.295.41714
Brandon Nimmo*6214923398051930532.262.388.41624
Noah Syndergaard*68020000340.250.455.2501
Kevin Plawecki3185821502119131.247.330.37611
José Reyes#139480721182471456487524.246.315.41364
Travis d'Arnaud1073343881181155222570.243.291.43739
Juan Lagares88232335615231513537.241.289.36219
Matt Reynolds651031123021513340.223.322.2919
Gavin Cecchini276941520173170.217.250.2904
Jacob deGrom*377161510142221.211.233.2682
Dominic Smith*421481531607229430.209.258.39217
Travis Taijeron20413720123210.171.261.2933
Chris Flexen1212021000070.167.167.2500
Seth Lugo18264420120100.154.154.3461
Robert Gsellman26341500045140.147.250.1470
+ Steven Matz1721130001070.143.143.1430
Tommy Milone*179010001250.111.273.1111
Rafael Montero32251200010100.080.080.0800
+ Zack Wheeler*18271210001120.074.107.1110
Matt Harvey18332200011120.061.088.0610
Chasen Bradford251000000010.000.000.0000
Jeurys Familia231000000010.000.000.0000
+ Tyler Pill*75000000010.000.000.0000
Hansel Robles440000000000
Paul Sewald552000000010.000.000.0000
Josh Smoker*513000000020.000.000.0000
Total1555281710132727626218688497124057.251.320.437-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Jerry Blevins*601.000730148.0421616423683.00
Noah Syndergaard12.33366028.129141002323.18
Jacob deGrom1510.60031310201.1180877928592393.53
Kevin McGowan00-5005.04221553.60
+ Josh Edgin*01.000460137.0391615318273.65
AJ Ramos24.3336002757.2492726734704.06
Chasen Bradford201.000250030.1271714313264.15
Paul Sewald06.000550063.2573431818674.38
Jeurys Familia12.333230421.2181211115224.57
Hansel Robles75.583440053.0442929828594.92
Seth Lugo65.5451716091.110655511225745.03
Erik Goeddel01.000320028.0261616811325.14
+ Zack Wheeler37.3001717086.19753501540815.21
Rafael Montero511.31332170110.1129676511611085.30
Josh Smoker*12.333510054.16134321031655.30
+ Tyler Pill03.00073022.0221613310165.32
Robert Gsellman77.50024210113.213284681741785.38
Jamie Callahan00-6005.06430145.40
+ Steven Matz*27.2221313066.28346451219486.08
Matt Harvey56.4551817088.210366652044646.60
Chris Flexen34.429128041.2533433930297.13
Tommy Milone*13.250178148.16543411514387.63
Kevin Plawecki00-2003.054430012.00
Jacob Rhame01.0006005.0118825414.40
Norichika Aoki00-1001.013302027.00
Total6689.426155155321371.2147482776521256813205.02

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.