MLB Team Stats - St. Louis Cardinals

 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

St. Louis Cardinals (34-40)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Sean Gilmartin*211110010001.0001.0002.0001
+ Marco Gonzales*110100000001.0001.0001.0001
+ Magneuris Sierra*8328120003381.375.429.3756
+ Kolten Wong*47153234615211919253.301.393.44424
Jedd Gyorko652322968122113221563.293.352.50435
+ Chad Huffman1214340100160.286.333.4291
José Martínez401031729615157261.282.324.50513
Tommy Pham4515728436092219466.274.359.48421
Yadier Molina62235286310092911365.268.300.42627
Aledmys Díaz69269307116072013394.264.297.40127
Paul DeJong2280821405131270.263.272.50011
Stephen Piscotty54177214410062629392.249.358.40726
+ Dexter Fowler#672414059104133533573.245.336.48141
Adam Wainwright1625461027080.240.240.5205
Matt Carpenter*702463958131144051631.236.372.46746
Randal Grichuk47172213914052012565.227.280.39517
Greg Garcia*59103621401517252.204.328.2728
Carlos Martínez1529252006070.172.200.2412
Eric Fryer286041030038140.167.275.2173
Mike Leake15322510022110.156.206.1880
Lance Lynn15241210001110.083.154.1250
Michael Wacha13201100010100.050.050.0500
Matt Bowman360000000000
+ John Gant11000000000.000.000.0000
Tyler Lyons*121000000110.000.500.0000
+ Miguel Socolovich151000000000.000.000.0000
Luke Voit100000000001.000
Total742510322633130118930525760136.252.325.419-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Sam Tuivailala21.667140017.0145526152.65
John Brebbia00-110013.17442272.70
Carlos Martínez66.50015150100.172363210351112.87
Mike Leake56.4551515098.0873634920683.12
Trevor Rosenthal23.400310327.2211111211463.58
Seung Hwan Oh14.2003201635.0371714510323.60
Lance Lynn55.5001515084.06540361835793.86
Brett Cecil*12.333370028.2291513410274.08
Matt Bowman12.333360033.027181539284.09
Tyler Lyons*00-120119.1189928224.19
+ Kevin Siegrist*11.500310127.1281513315254.28
Michael Wacha33.5001313068.0764136827634.76
Adam Wainwright75.5831515079.0914947931665.35
+ John Gant00-1003.13222235.40
+ Jonathan Broxton01.000200015.2231212211166.89
+ Miguel Socolovich01.000150118.227201844148.68
+ Sean Gilmartin*00-2003.185521413.50
+ Marco Gonzales*00-1103.165530213.50
Total3440.459747422671.2631335306882366244.10

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.