MLB Team Stats - San Francisco Giants

 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Francisco Giants (20-29)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Buster Posey3913921486071118121.345.435.54025
+ Madison Bumgarner47220022110.286.3751.1432
Eduardo Núñez45173194810021661712.277.298.37022
Brandon Crawford*3512817351113146241.273.301.44512
Denard Span*25101102661395140.257.299.42613
Joe Panik*4617018429121412242.247.299.34718
Brandon Belt*4717224429192130501.244.356.46528
+ Hunter Pence371361433213169310.243.289.33816
Nick Hundley2875718100053200.240.263.3738
+ Kelby Tomlinson1525160001162.240.269.2401
Justin Ruggiano154521010241131.222.250.3782
Michael Morse21321710133130.219.278.3442
Christian Arroyo30115922403148301.191.242.3046
Gorkys Hernández4194615500710244.160.248.2135
Mac Williamson825340014391.160.250.2803
Matt Cain913121000070.154.154.2310
+ Jarrett Parker*9211301022100.143.217.2381
+ Conor Gillaspie*2645361004460.133.216.1562
+ Chris Marrero1538250015290.132.171.2111
+ Aaron Hill1225230012480.120.241.2400
Jeff Samardzija1121021000090.095.095.1430
Ty Blach1311111001060.091.083.1820
Matt Moore*1017110002080.059.059.0590
Johnny Cueto1020110001060.050.050.0500
+ Tim Federowicz22000000110.000.333.0000
George Kontos211000000000.000.000.0000
Steven Okert*191000000010.000.000.0000
Total4916741663847864015813136826.229.287.355-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Hunter Strickland11.500200017.0152209181.06
Cory Gearrin11.500180018.11854013141.96
Mark Melancon01.000140913.2175411112.63
Derek Law301.000230421.2227727202.91
+ Madison Bumgarner*03.00044027.0259924283.00
Ty Blach*22.500136041.2392119410144.10
Bryan Morris201.00090010.210550394.22
George Kontos02.000210020.018101038194.50
Josh Osich*01.000110010.076505124.50
Jeff Samardzija16.1431010068.06536341011794.50
Johnny Cueto44.5001010064.06235331117604.64
Matt Cain32.60099047.2512726523334.91
Matt Moore*25.2861010058.06538341024495.28
Steven Okert*101.000190013.012990676.23
+ Chris Stratton01.0002003.145502313.50
Total2029.408494913444.1445235216501473944.38

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.