MLB Team Stats - Tampa Bay Rays

 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tampa Bay Rays (10-11)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Shane Peterson*927592016090.333.333.5196
Steven Souza Jr.217814266141711230.333.416.59022
Corey Dickerson*2074112480595170.324.367.63513
+ Mallex Smith*822261000333.273.360.3183
Kevin Kiermaier*2177132031139254.260.345.3647
Tim Beckham196681711252231.258.279.3944
Logan Morrison*2063816104128120.254.347.4607
Jesús Sucre720150015141.250.286.4005
Brad Miller*21731118331913240.247.360.4118
Evan Longoria218110195031211260.235.323.40712
Daniel Robertson10263500113110.192.276.3083
Rickie Weeks Jr.12293520123170.172.273.3452
Peter Bourjos1524440014372.167.259.2922
Derek Norris15553910052131.164.203.1823
Total217159618333625907421412.256.328.424-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Álex Colomé00-8049.05100140.00
Chih-Wei Hu00-1001.00000000.00
Chase Whitley00-3006.23000430.00
+ Tommy Hunter01.00010008.16110261.08
Erasmo Ramírez201.00061014.295531103.07
Blake Snell*02.00044021.115148315153.38
Matt Andriese101.00044021.02210957183.86
+ Xavier Cedeño*11.5007002.14211403.86
Jumbo Diaz01.00010009.15540673.86
Chris Archer21.66755032.0311414313323.94
+ Jake Odorizzi11.50033013.010663384.15
Alex Cobb12.33344024.030141354184.88
Danny Farquhar01.00010009.28661685.59
Austin Pruitt201.00080011.121121013107.94
Ryan Garton01.0002001.143301120.25
Total1011.47621214185.0173938025701403.89

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.