NBA Team Stats - Atlanta Hawks

 
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Hawks (37-36)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Paul Millsap652230408922286376722295012448762147107
Dennis Schroder7222434951100208245912692184526714228-78
Tim Hardaway Jr.711886367810144188135378186155531593164
Dwight Howard67199434554420338802861896383152-107
Ersan Ilyasova7319163477941451861323644311215320103-28
Kent Bazemore671839275675108152822442081597950117-141
Thabo Sefolosha601556172387557541117264106953155-52
Mike Muscala6110751442964762379621177253750-151
Malcolm Delaney6911741373666684231011151753719119
Mike Dunleavy45724801872735451151004213427-61
Taurean Prince50710802035464247212440322344-29
Kris Humphries50597791825266164517623111925-51
José Calderón3239438979101447546510131-110
DeAndre' Bembry32304408561401545236411-59
Gary Neal21807440211000-5
Edy Tavares14110200100006
Lamar Patterson54031523167610413
Ryan Kelly14694153426125423-2
Team Totals 73 - 2781 6160 1323 1828 642 1893 3222 1706 614 364 1148 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Paul Millsap 65 34.3 .443 .761 .314 1.6 7.7 3.8 1.34 0.95 2.26 2.7 18.1
Dennis Schroder 72 31.2 .450 .849 .338 0.5 3.0 6.3 0.93 0.19 3.17 1.8 17.9
Tim Hardaway Jr. 71 26.6 .453 .766 .357 0.4 2.6 2.2 0.75 0.21 1.31 1.3 14.3
Dwight Howard 67 29.8 .634 .523 .000 4.1 12.9 1.3 0.94 1.24 2.27 2.8 13.3
Ersan Ilyasova 73 26.2 .437 .780 .363 1.3 5.9 1.7 0.73 0.27 1.41 2.5 13.3
Kent Bazemore 67 27.4 .407 .711 .336 0.6 3.1 2.4 1.18 0.75 1.75 2.2 11.0
Thabo Sefolosha 60 25.9 .444 .733 .350 0.9 4.4 1.8 1.58 0.52 0.92 1.6 7.3
Mike Muscala 61 17.6 .486 .758 .385 1.2 3.5 1.3 0.41 0.61 0.82 1.4 6.1
Malcolm Delaney 69 17.0 .374 .786 .228 0.1 1.7 2.5 0.54 0.01 1.32 1.6 5.3
Mike Dunleavy 45 16.1 .428 .771 .391 0.3 2.2 0.9 0.29 0.09 0.60 1.3 5.2
Taurean Prince 50 14.2 .394 .844 .333 0.4 2.5 0.8 0.64 0.46 0.88 1.3 4.8
Kris Humphries 50 11.9 .434 .788 .356 1.0 3.5 0.5 0.22 0.38 0.50 1.3 4.5
José Calderón 32 12.3 .392 .900 .298 0.3 1.7 2.0 0.31 0.03 0.97 1.0 3.1
DeAndre' Bembry 32 9.5 .471 .429 .000 0.3 1.4 0.7 0.19 0.13 0.34 0.5 2.7
Gary Neal 2 9.0 .000 1.000 .000 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 2.0
Edy Tavares 1 4.0 1.000 .000 - 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 2.0
Lamar Patterson 5 8.0 .200 .667 .167 0.2 1.4 1.2 0.20 0.00 0.80 1.2 1.8
Ryan Kelly 14 4.9 .267 .750 .333 0.0 0.9 0.4 0.29 0.14 0.21 0.3 0.9
Team Totals 73 - .451 .724 .339 10.3 44.1 23.4 8.41 4.99 15.2 18.0 103.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.