NBA Team Stats - Boston Celtics

 
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Boston Celtics (1-1)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jayson Tatum266153367311185216-8
Kyrie Irving265123422211813014-7
Jaylen Brown253102314499200311
Gordon Hayward24910252326122501-1
Marcus Morris2461019004111212132
Al Horford26391922381411166-1
Terry Rozier250717223513411118
Aron Baynes23451512261030126
Marcus Smart2473101226590121
Brad Wanamaker11110000100002
Semi Ojeleye11000000100002
Daniel Theis14000000100003
Guerschon Yabusele11000000000002
Team Totals 2 - 82 196 17 24 25 73 104 50 11 12 31 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jayson Tatum 2 33.0 .455 .857 .273 1.0 9.0 2.5 1.00 0.50 3.00 3.5 19.5
Kyrie Irving 2 32.5 .353 1.000 .182 1.0 4.0 6.5 0.00 0.50 2.00 2.0 14.0
Jaylen Brown 2 26.5 .435 .250 .444 2.0 4.5 1.0 0.00 0.00 1.50 4.0 12.5
Gordon Hayward 2 24.5 .400 .667 .333 2.0 6.0 1.0 2.50 0.00 0.50 0.5 12.0
Marcus Morris 2 23.0 .526 - .364 1.0 6.0 0.5 1.00 0.50 1.50 4.5 12.0
Al Horford 2 31.5 .474 1.000 .375 2.5 7.0 5.5 0.50 3.00 3.00 2.0 11.5
Terry Rozier 2 25.0 .412 1.000 .600 1.0 6.5 2.0 0.50 0.50 0.50 2.0 9.5
Aron Baynes 2 17.0 .333 .500 .333 3.5 5.0 1.5 0.00 0.50 1.00 2.0 6.5
Marcus Smart 2 23.5 .300 .500 .333 0.0 2.5 4.5 0.00 0.50 1.00 2.5 4.5
Brad Wanamaker 1 1.0 1.000 - - 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 2.0
Semi Ojeleye 1 1.0 - - - 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Daniel Theis 1 4.0 - - - 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 0.0
Guerschon Yabusele 1 1.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 2 - .418 .708 .342 14.0 52.0 25.0 5.50 6.00 14.0 23.5 103.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.