NBA Team Stats - Detroit Pistons

 
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Pistons (16-37)


2019-20 | 2020-21

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jerami Grant5117433808832763231123142371463555104-80
Josh Jackson551375273634137189702252241184840121-44
Saddiq Bey581500215524951091363572357143746-144
Hamidou Diallo451024183390106166206021792371963-181
Mason Plumlee53142421635711016407485189424599-154
Wayne Ellington429191383092835106250796015928-57
Frank Jackson315148919540504310760228127-17
Cory Joseph581309173374678340119145186561570-189
Isaiah Stewart5811791823144872122838251316357-7
Dennis Smith Jr.2342058145192619585577231426-19
Killian Hayes153463911289937326515639-71
Rodney McGruder1619437706811242216817-17
Saben Lee3757371153507471678124251040-77
Jahlil Okafor1921037628102639113310-70
Sekou Doumbouya4762768196314222881003220535-112
Tyler Cook2125233559190055115015-14
Deividas Sirvydis143851734413821036
Team Totals 60 - 2320 5152 1098 1430 710 1993 2556 1461 459 303 890 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jerami Grant 51 34.2 .430 .854 .357 0.7 4.6 2.9 0.69 1.08 2.04 2.4 22.5
Josh Jackson 55 25.0 .431 .725 .311 0.9 4.1 2.1 0.87 0.73 2.20 2.8 13.7
Saddiq Bey 58 25.9 .410 .872 .381 0.5 4.1 1.2 0.74 0.12 0.79 1.7 11.4
Hamidou Diallo 45 22.8 .469 .639 .333 1.1 4.8 2.0 0.82 0.42 1.40 2.5 10.9
Mason Plumlee 53 26.9 .605 .671 .000 2.6 9.2 3.6 0.79 0.85 1.87 3.4 10.2
Wayne Ellington 42 21.9 .447 .800 .424 0.3 1.9 1.4 0.36 0.21 0.67 1.4 9.8
Frank Jackson 31 16.6 .456 .800 .402 0.4 1.9 0.7 0.26 0.03 0.87 1.2 8.4
Cory Joseph 58 22.6 .463 .807 .336 0.6 2.5 3.2 0.97 0.26 1.21 2.2 7.8
Isaiah Stewart 58 20.3 .580 .667 .429 2.4 6.6 0.9 0.53 1.09 0.98 2.6 7.3
Dennis Smith Jr. 23 18.3 .400 .731 .328 0.5 2.4 3.3 1.00 0.61 1.13 1.6 6.7
Killian Hayes 15 23.1 .348 .889 .243 0.3 2.1 4.3 1.00 0.40 2.60 1.9 6.3
Rodney McGruder 16 12.1 .529 .750 .458 0.5 1.4 1.0 0.50 0.06 0.44 0.8 5.7
Saben Lee 37 15.5 .464 .676 .438 0.4 2.1 3.4 0.68 0.27 1.08 1.6 5.4
Jahlil Okafor 19 11.1 .597 .800 .333 0.7 2.1 0.6 0.16 0.16 0.53 1.2 4.4
Sekou Doumbouya 47 13.3 .347 .738 .250 0.5 2.1 0.7 0.43 0.11 0.74 1.6 4.0
Tyler Cook 21 12.0 .600 .474 - 0.8 2.6 0.5 0.24 0.0 0.71 1.0 3.6
Deividas Sirvydis 14 2.7 .294 .750 .308 0.0 0.6 0.1 0.07 0.00 0.21 0.2 1.2
Team Totals 60 - .450 .768 .356 9.9 42.6 24.4 7.65 5.05 14.1 20.7 107.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.