NBA Team Stats - Los Angeles Clippers

 
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Clippers (11-16)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Blake Griffin19680150353107137411161509618657-7
Lou Williams27828179399119133671687613025473-17
Austin Rivers26860138341426560149538937648-51
Danilo Gallinari1134948139353616624829821623
Patrick Beverley11334481191417246045321952528
DeAndre Jordan2788312619343760039631163151-57
Milos Teodosic478103344721141412627
Wesley Johnson2767371174223124839529293028-33
Montrezl Harrell2123952812332006714791032
Jamil Wilson913218392411281580365
Jawun Evans20298371042227624333316318-15
Willie Reed2222244642237116354810-38
Sindarius Thornwell27438409419291230401816921-123
Sam Dekker23281379912177425199612-32
C.J. Williams151751944347141913715-49
Brice Johnson834610220111151432
Team Totals 27 - 1023 2286 491 651 283 799 1176 551 217 126 406 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Blake Griffin 19 35.8 .425 .781 .353 1.3 7.9 5.1 0.95 0.32 3.00 2.5 23.6
Lou Williams 27 30.7 .449 .895 .399 0.6 2.8 4.8 0.93 0.15 2.70 1.3 20.1
Austin Rivers 26 33.1 .405 .646 .403 0.5 2.0 3.4 1.42 0.23 1.85 2.5 14.5
Danilo Gallinari 11 31.7 .345 .972 .258 0.2 4.4 2.6 0.73 0.18 1.45 1.5 13.4
Patrick Beverley 11 30.4 .403 .824 .400 1.5 4.1 2.9 1.73 0.45 2.27 3.1 12.2
DeAndre Jordan 27 32.7 .653 .566 - 4.9 14.7 1.1 0.59 1.15 1.89 2.9 10.9
Milos Teodosic 4 19.5 .303 1.000 .333 0.3 3.5 3.5 0.25 0.50 1.50 2.0 7.8
Wesley Johnson 27 24.9 .408 .710 .289 0.5 3.5 1.1 1.07 1.11 1.04 2.4 7.0
Montrezl Harrell 21 11.4 .642 .719 - 1.2 3.2 0.7 0.33 0.43 0.48 1.1 6.0
Jamil Wilson 9 14.7 .462 .500 .393 0.3 1.7 0.9 0.00 0.33 0.67 1.7 5.4
Jawun Evans 20 14.9 .356 .815 .250 0.1 1.7 1.7 0.80 0.15 0.90 1.9 5.1
Willie Reed 22 10.1 .688 .595 1.000 0.8 2.9 0.2 0.18 0.36 0.45 1.6 5.0
Sindarius Thornwell 27 16.2 .426 .655 .400 0.4 1.5 0.7 0.59 0.33 0.78 2.2 4.1
Sam Dekker 23 12.2 .374 .706 .167 0.5 2.2 0.4 0.39 0.26 0.52 1.0 4.0
C.J. Williams 15 11.7 .432 .750 .500 0.3 1.3 0.9 0.47 0.07 0.33 0.9 3.2
Brice Johnson 8 4.3 .600 1.000 .000 0.1 1.4 0.1 0.63 0.13 0.50 0.9 1.8
Team Totals 27 - .448 .754 .354 10.9 43.6 20.4 8.04 4.67 14.4 21.0 104.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.