NBA Team Stats - New York Knicks

 
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (28-46)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Carmelo Anthony70241857513182913491464024142056033146-212
Kristaps Porzingis6320654219441892381093064599246125111-77
Derrick Rose64208246097722125313602462834417147-165
Courtney Lee692219280615687998243234160682360-196
Guillermo Hernangómez641124210387679631343175343686-49
Justin Holiday74142119545760738624019784572858-34
Kyle O'Quinn7110871943684966114393102348969-102
Lance Thomas4696897244435138851423521525-205
Mindaugas Kuzminskas6188812930853644714411363281045-5
Joakim Noah46101599202347801403103303758-143
Chasson Randle19181255925261230182641712
Ron Baker445885615222341963716829640-24
Sasha Vujacic342592678141714443524921215
Maurice Ndour24167194210121532392611
Marshall Plumlee1510051151200258138-3
Team Totals 74 - 2942 6565 1241 1571 649 1835 3360 1612 526 420 1029 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Carmelo Anthony 70 34.5 .436 .834 .363 0.8 5.9 2.9 0.86 0.47 2.09 2.7 22.7
Kristaps Porzingis 63 32.8 .446 .794 .356 1.7 7.3 1.5 0.73 1.98 1.76 3.8 18.1
Derrick Rose 64 32.5 .471 .874 .217 1.0 3.8 4.4 0.69 0.27 2.30 1.3 18.0
Courtney Lee 69 32.2 .455 .861 .403 0.7 3.4 2.3 0.99 0.33 0.87 1.9 10.5
Guillermo Hernangómez 64 17.6 .543 .698 .231 2.3 6.7 1.2 0.53 0.56 1.34 2.0 7.7
Justin Holiday 74 19.2 .427 .822 .358 0.3 2.7 1.1 0.77 0.38 0.78 1.4 7.2
Kyle O'Quinn 71 15.3 .527 .742 .071 2.0 5.5 1.4 0.48 1.25 0.97 2.2 6.2
Lance Thomas 46 21.0 .398 .843 .447 0.7 3.1 0.8 0.46 0.11 0.54 1.8 6.0
Mindaugas Kuzminskas 61 14.6 .419 .828 .326 0.7 1.9 1.0 0.46 0.16 0.74 1.2 5.9
Joakim Noah 46 22.1 .490 .436 .000 3.5 8.8 2.2 0.65 0.80 1.26 2.8 5.0
Chasson Randle 19 9.5 .424 .962 .400 0.2 0.9 1.4 0.21 0.05 0.37 1.3 4.6
Ron Baker 44 13.4 .368 .647 .302 0.2 1.6 1.5 0.66 0.14 0.91 1.2 3.5
Sasha Vujacic 34 7.6 .333 .824 .318 0.1 1.0 0.7 0.26 0.06 0.35 0.8 2.4
Maurice Ndour 24 7.0 .452 .833 .200 0.4 1.3 0.1 0.38 0.08 0.25 0.8 2.0
Marshall Plumlee 15 6.7 .455 .417 - 0.7 1.7 0.5 0.07 0.20 0.53 0.9 1.0
Team Totals 74 - .448 .790 .354 11.8 45.4 21.8 7.11 5.68 13.3 20.6 105.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.