NBA Team Stats - New York Knicks

 
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (13-13)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kristaps Porzingis22706199433122144411071462512455062
Tim Hardaway Jr.2171613331760754815288702453650
Enes Kanter2359313121946500123733141040-36
Courtney Lee2683012725938414191927135332-25
Doug McDermott26618871761620307380315917-1
Michael Beasley2030071136192931370172739-2
Jarrett Jack24628661511419828791431114336
Kyle O'Quinn26423641153038041575311264136
Frank Ntilikina234534713521291242447332346-8
Guillermo Hernangómez1415435614151451135619-27
Ramon Sessions101491649121521114277114-31
Lance Thomas2337933852228103259107016-13
Ron Baker811971712175952390919
Damyean Dotson17159214623620247213-34
Joakim Noah211231200531114
Mindaugas Kuzminskas12020000000000
Team Totals 26 - 1039 2204 419 525 207 587 1151 599 177 118 418 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kristaps Porzingis 22 32.1 .460 .847 .383 1.1 6.6 1.1 0.55 2.05 2.27 2.6 25.5
Tim Hardaway Jr. 21 34.1 .420 .800 .316 0.8 4.2 3.3 1.14 0.24 1.71 2.2 17.8
Enes Kanter 23 25.8 .598 .920 .000 3.7 10.3 1.4 0.61 0.43 1.74 2.5 13.4
Courtney Lee 26 31.9 .490 .927 .451 0.5 3.5 2.7 1.35 0.12 1.23 1.4 12.8
Doug McDermott 26 23.8 .494 .800 .411 0.7 3.1 1.2 0.19 0.35 0.65 1.8 8.5
Michael Beasley 20 15.0 .522 .655 .231 1.0 3.5 0.9 0.10 0.35 1.95 1.6 8.2
Jarrett Jack 24 26.2 .437 .737 .286 0.3 3.3 6.0 0.46 0.04 1.79 1.5 6.4
Kyle O'Quinn 26 16.3 .557 .789 .000 1.6 6.0 2.0 0.42 1.00 1.58 2.7 6.1
Frank Ntilikina 23 19.7 .348 .724 .286 0.3 1.9 3.2 1.39 0.13 2.00 2.6 5.5
Guillermo Hernangómez 14 11.0 .574 .267 .250 1.4 3.6 0.9 0.36 0.43 1.36 1.8 5.4
Ramon Sessions 10 14.9 .327 .800 .182 0.1 1.4 2.7 0.70 0.10 1.40 1.3 4.6
Lance Thomas 23 16.5 .388 .786 .313 0.8 2.6 0.4 0.30 0.00 0.70 1.7 4.3
Ron Baker 8 14.9 .412 .706 .556 0.0 0.6 2.9 1.13 0.00 1.13 1.1 3.9
Damyean Dotson 17 9.4 .457 .667 .300 0.2 1.4 0.4 0.12 0.06 0.18 0.6 2.9
Joakim Noah 2 5.5 .667 .500 - 1.0 2.5 1.5 0.50 0.50 0.50 0.5 2.5
Mindaugas Kuzminskas 1 2.0 .000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 26 - .471 .798 .353 10.6 44.3 23.0 6.81 4.54 15.6 20.8 104.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.