NBA Team Stats - New York Knicks

 
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (0-2)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kristaps Porzingis27322451519513173124-22
Enes Kanter24612203301171305-30
Tim Hardaway Jr.2637263351713004-13
Kyle O'Quinn24681255011751033
Courtney Lee260617001444305-27
Ramon Sessions253311681696114-34
Ron Baker2382438232930511
Doug McDermott2524100015651215
Michael Beasley218372402411017
Guillermo Hernangómez24111100000120
Lance Thomas21614000231002-23
Damyean Dotson23010000000000
Jarrett Jack10000000000000
Frank Ntilikina1802000001001-2
Team Totals 2 - 69 160 38 51 15 54 80 39 14 6 40 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kristaps Porzingis 2 36.5 .489 .789 .385 1.5 8.5 1.5 0.50 1.00 2.00 3.0 32.0
Enes Kanter 2 23.0 .600 1.000 .000 3.5 8.5 0.5 1.50 0.00 2.50 1.5 13.5
Tim Hardaway Jr. 2 31.5 .269 1.000 .294 0.5 0.5 1.5 0.00 0.00 2.00 3.5 11.0
Kyle O'Quinn 2 23.0 .667 1.000 .000 3.0 8.5 2.5 0.50 0.00 1.50 3.5 10.5
Courtney Lee 2 30.0 .353 - .250 0.0 2.0 2.0 1.50 0.00 2.50 1.0 6.5
Ramon Sessions 2 26.5 .273 .750 .167 0.5 4.5 3.0 0.50 0.50 2.00 4.0 6.5
Ron Baker 2 19.0 .500 .375 .667 0.0 1.0 4.5 1.50 0.00 2.50 1.0 4.5
Doug McDermott 2 26.0 .400 - .200 1.0 3.0 2.5 0.50 1.00 0.50 1.0 4.5
Michael Beasley 2 9.0 .429 .500 .000 0.5 2.0 0.5 0.50 0.00 0.50 0.5 4.0
Guillermo Hernangómez 2 2.0 1.000 1.000 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.50 1.00 0.0 1.5
Lance Thomas 2 8.0 .250 - .000 1.0 1.5 0.5 0.00 0.00 1.00 2.0 1.0
Damyean Dotson 2 1.5 .000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Jarrett Jack 1 0.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Frank Ntilikina 1 8.0 .000 - - 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 2.0 0.0
Team Totals 2 - .431 .745 .278 11.5 40.0 19.5 7.00 3.00 18.5 22.0 95.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.