NBA Team Stats - Philadelphia 76ers

 
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Philadelphia 76ers (27-46)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Joel Embiid31786200429191244369824366277611767
Robert Covington66208328371714117213640642310112567130-156
Dario Saric731914344830148188973014641625026159-262
Jahlil Okafor5011342424711061580024058204991-322
Jerryd Bayless3711132910251213009-21
Gerald Henderson6415002154971271555515016599351355-262
Nik Stauskas7119282215481031291163081981513930111-164
Richaun Holmes489191763125380185124443344740-141
Shawn Long10115315016291445756637
Sergio Rodríguez681517210536182792252157344494128-137
T.J. McConnell72184120443256719432194571158127-239
Justin Anderson66976150359801004515721148341955-176
Timothé Luwawu-Cabarrot6088096246728730971075419859-8
Justin Harper331512002752004-11
Team Totals 73 - 2753 6219 1231 1607 741 2144 3137 1732 617 388 1224 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Joel Embiid 31 25.4 .466 .783 .367 2.0 7.8 2.1 0.87 2.45 3.77 3.6 20.2
Robert Covington 66 31.6 .395 .820 .335 1.3 6.4 1.5 1.89 1.02 1.97 3.0 12.8
Dario Saric 73 26.2 .414 .787 .322 1.4 6.4 2.2 0.68 0.36 2.18 2.0 12.8
Jahlil Okafor 50 22.7 .514 .671 - 1.6 4.8 1.2 0.40 0.98 1.82 2.4 11.8
Jerryd Bayless 3 23.7 .344 .900 .400 1.0 4.0 4.3 0.00 0.00 3.00 1.3 11.0
Gerald Henderson 64 23.4 .433 .819 .367 0.5 2.6 1.5 0.55 0.20 0.86 1.8 9.6
Nik Stauskas 71 27.2 .403 .798 .377 0.3 2.8 2.1 0.55 0.42 1.56 1.8 9.3
Richaun Holmes 48 19.1 .564 .663 .353 1.6 5.1 0.9 0.71 0.98 0.83 2.3 8.8
Shawn Long 10 11.5 .620 .552 .250 1.8 4.5 0.7 0.50 0.60 0.60 2.9 7.9
Sergio Rodríguez 68 22.3 .392 .667 .365 0.3 2.3 5.1 0.72 0.06 1.88 1.4 7.8
T.J. McConnell 72 25.6 .472 .789 .209 0.5 3.0 6.3 1.60 0.11 1.76 1.8 6.6
Justin Anderson 66 14.8 .418 .800 .287 0.8 3.2 0.7 0.52 0.29 0.83 1.4 6.4
Timothé Luwawu-Cabarrot 60 14.7 .390 .828 .309 0.3 1.8 0.9 0.32 0.13 0.98 2.1 4.9
Justin Harper 3 10.3 .417 - .286 0.7 1.7 0.7 0.00 0.00 1.33 0.7 4.0
Team Totals 73 - .443 .766 .346 9.6 43.0 23.7 8.45 5.32 16.1 22.0 102.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.