NBA Team Stats - Memphis Grizzlies

 
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Memphis Grizzlies (9-20)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Marc Gasol29101518644712915641122247118174292-159
Tyreke Evans28835192401739456134136111261255-73
Mike Conley123736416853662477274912318-16
JaMychal Green174806713920301641110228328-109
Chandler Parsons23485821641525378467471372633
Dillon Brooks2980786187283620649536251140-65
Mario Chalmers286527320048612082799437448-8
James Ennis III276696713336411854962918523-76
Ben McLemore183404911612151547421710519-19
Andrew Harrison234335112337441748455318828-84
Brandan Wright162293563152300555818339
Jarell Martin274454211516208327911151922-65
Deyonta Davis16190284771100538511611
Wayne Selden Jr.219242212241030
Vince Hunter25220000200016
Kobi Simmons15110000000003
Ivan Rabb2301000001000-3
Team Totals 29 - 1027 2311 491 624 273 787 1135 605 213 148 427 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Marc Gasol 29 35.0 .416 .827 .336 1.3 8.5 4.1 0.59 1.45 3.17 2.4 18.7
Tyreke Evans 28 29.8 .479 .777 .418 0.9 4.9 4.0 0.93 0.43 1.96 1.9 18.3
Mike Conley 12 31.1 .381 .803 .312 0.0 2.3 4.1 1.00 0.25 1.50 2.0 17.1
JaMychal Green 17 28.2 .482 .667 .390 1.8 6.5 1.3 0.47 0.18 1.65 2.6 10.0
Chandler Parsons 23 21.1 .500 .600 .440 0.4 2.9 2.0 0.57 0.30 1.13 1.7 9.4
Dillon Brooks 29 27.8 .460 .778 .313 0.6 3.3 1.2 0.86 0.38 1.38 3.4 7.6
Mario Chalmers 28 23.3 .365 .787 .244 0.1 2.8 3.4 1.32 0.14 1.71 2.8 7.6
James Ennis III 27 24.8 .504 .878 .333 1.2 3.6 1.1 0.67 0.19 0.85 1.9 7.0
Ben McLemore 18 18.9 .422 .800 .319 0.3 2.3 0.9 0.56 0.28 1.06 2.5 6.9
Andrew Harrison 23 18.8 .415 .841 .354 0.4 2.0 2.3 0.78 0.35 1.22 1.8 6.8
Brandan Wright 16 14.3 .556 .652 - 1.3 3.4 0.3 0.50 1.13 0.19 1.0 5.3
Jarell Martin 27 16.5 .365 .800 .250 0.9 2.9 0.4 0.56 0.70 0.81 2.6 4.0
Deyonta Davis 16 11.9 .596 .636 - 0.9 3.3 0.5 0.31 0.69 0.38 1.8 3.9
Wayne Selden Jr. 2 9.5 .500 1.000 .500 0.0 1.0 2.0 0.50 0.00 1.50 0.0 3.5
Vince Hunter 2 2.5 1.000 - - 0.5 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.50 0.0 2.0
Kobi Simmons 1 5.0 1.000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 2.0
Ivan Rabb 2 1.5 .000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 29 - .444 .787 .347 7.9 39.1 20.9 7.34 5.10 14.2 22.8 97.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.