NBA Team Stats - Charlotte Hornets

 
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Charlotte Hornets (5-8)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kemba Walker13451882037889267746861033163
Jeremy Lamb1338576163405021496641942422
Nicolas Batum1327151216562044
Dwight Howard13387691214310700162176165346
Frank Kaminsky12314501191723144351195511-37
Malik Monk1326744128810247427265215-66
Marvin Williams13328418813161845551110565
Cody Zeller9178265521330062321210-32
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist71412641460130247321
Dwayne Bacon1329830797992557156210-43
Johnny O'Bryant III67012308827163223-45
Treveon Graham102051744685172617805-39
Julyan Stone21824002452202-13
Michael Carter-Williams34018240157510-4
Mangok Mathiang1302000020000-5
Marcus Paige1302000020000-7
Team Totals 13 - 489 1102 248 365 122 349 617 255 76 59 178 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kemba Walker 13 34.7 .433 .876 .338 0.5 3.5 6.6 0.77 0.23 2.38 1.8 21.5
Jeremy Lamb 13 29.6 .466 .800 .429 0.3 5.1 3.2 0.69 0.31 1.85 1.8 16.4
Nicolas Batum 1 32.0 .467 .500 .167 1.0 5.0 6.0 2.00 0.00 4.00 0.0 16.0
Dwight Howard 13 29.8 .570 .402 - 3.9 12.5 1.3 0.46 1.23 4.08 3.8 13.9
Frank Kaminsky 12 26.2 .420 .739 .326 0.6 4.3 1.6 0.42 0.42 0.92 1.1 10.9
Malik Monk 13 20.5 .344 .800 .324 0.2 2.1 2.0 0.38 0.15 1.15 1.3 9.2
Marvin Williams 13 25.2 .466 .813 .400 0.7 4.2 0.8 0.77 0.38 0.46 1.5 8.7
Cody Zeller 9 19.8 .473 .636 - 3.1 6.9 0.3 0.22 1.33 1.11 3.1 8.1
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist 7 20.1 .634 .667 .000 0.6 4.3 0.3 0.57 1.00 0.43 1.7 8.0
Dwayne Bacon 13 22.9 .380 .778 .360 0.0 4.4 1.2 0.46 0.15 0.77 2.0 5.8
Johnny O'Bryant III 6 11.7 .400 1.000 .286 0.8 2.7 0.5 0.33 0.33 0.50 1.0 5.7
Treveon Graham 11 18.6 .386 .750 .294 0.7 2.4 1.5 0.73 0.00 0.45 2.4 4.1
Julyan Stone 2 9.0 .500 - .500 0.0 2.5 1.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 1.5 3.0
Michael Carter-Williams 3 13.3 .125 .500 .000 0.7 1.7 2.3 1.67 0.33 0.00 2.3 1.3
Mangok Mathiang 1 3.0 .000 - - 1.0 2.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Marcus Paige 1 3.0 .000 - - 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 13 - .444 .679 .350 9.8 47.5 19.6 5.85 4.54 13.6 19.5 103.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.