NHL Team Stats - Montreal Canadiens

 
NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Montreal Canadiens (8-12-3)


2016-17 | 2017-18
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWBrendan Gallagher239514-1162106913.04
CJonathan Drouin2231013-86001595.08
DShea Weber204913-714201606.67
CPhillip Danault233912-96011525.77
LWMax Pacioretty237512-12101131026.86
LWCharles Hudon22279-510101643.13
RWAndrew Shaw23459-1026300478.51
LWAlex Galchenyuk23448-108300567.14
CTomas Plekanec23358217000515.88
LWPaul Byron235270130003215.63
DJordie Benn22246-211000326.25
RWArtturi Lehkonen18235-44000474.26
DJoe Morrow13325-2100002512.00
DJeff Petry23235-1212000444.55
DKarl Alzner23044-610000170.00
DVictor Mete22033-22000200.00
DBrandon Davidson13011-39000130.00
LWJacob De La Rose14000-5400090.00
LWNicolas Deslauriers40000500040.00
CByron Froese60000000040.00
RWAles Hemsky7000-11000050.00
DJakub Jerabek10001000010.00
CMichael McCarron800001000040.00
CTorrey Mitchell110000200080.00
RWNikita Scherbak2000000000-
DMark Streit2000-2000030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Carey Price116193.773712039317.877
Charlie Lindgren84692.433412119250.924
Antti Niemi72615.500411024155.845
Al Montoya42223.772100014102.863

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.