NHL Team Stats - Pittsburgh Penguins

 
NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Penguins (25-21-3)


2016-17 | 2017-18
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWPhil Kessel49213354-103090417811.80
CSidney Crosby49173451-124070313912.23
CEvgeni Malkin45212849-445100613815.22
RWPatric Hornqvist45151429-42880014610.27
DKris Letang4632528-16362001392.16
LWJake Guentzel49141024-153060111312.39
DOlli Maatta4931518-5140011012.97
LWBryan Rust3841418-618120606.67
LWConor Sheary4912618-1162039113.19
CRiley Sheahan4841014-24000567.14
DJustin Schultz322111328000553.64
LWCarl Hagelin483912-218001913.30
DIan Cole36257-934000513.92
DJamie Oleksiak35347-648100407.50
LWTom Kuhnhackl44246-36001424.76
LWDominik Simon1415606000205.00
DBrian Dumoulin47235-1312000593.39
DMatt Hunwick32325-314011446.82
RWRyan Reaves49235-780001277.41
CGreg McKegg26224-48010219.52
CCarter Rowney27224-740101612.50
DChad Ruhwedel30123-710000482.08
RWDaniel Sprong821320001229.09
DFrank Corrado5000-1200060.00
CJean-Sebastien Dea2000000000-
DZach Trotman3000-3000060.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Matt Murray3116792.93151213182847.903
Tristan Jarry189352.449422238472.919
Casey DeSmith41972.1212000789.921

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.